Olney ISD 2nd Six Weeks Honor Roll

Olney Elementary School

A Honor Roll

Kindergarten

Madelyn Bailey

Leo Branum

Ember DeVries

Cayson Dews

Autumn Ford

Trinity Grard

King Hollywood

Isaac Johnson

Addilyn Keeter

Kyndall Ketcherside

Aralynn Lauro

Hays Leonard

Markus Mar

Bayron Marquez

Colton McElroy

Gunn Miller

Juliana Molina

Justus Molina

Parker Palmer

Robert Pennycuff

Zoey Pesch

Maggie Piercy

Teely Pulliam

Skylar Rodgers

Houston Sanchez

Abbey Sloan Ferguson

Mae Stewart

Beatty Sullivan

Skylyn Terry

Mackenzie Vega

First Grade

Raycee Bacani

Brayson Betts

Matthew Bullock

LaVeah DePriest

Jordyn Esquivel

Aspen Fortner

Charleigh Garrett

Denis Geter

Jaxon Guthrie

Nova Hood

Carlos Huerta

Branson Pittman

Aubrey Pollard

McKinley Rodriguez

Sergio Rodriguez

Creed Sandlin

Gretchen Symank

Braxton Wales

Cutter Wellman

Second Grade

Ailyn Alvarado

Harper Bitner

Ledger Bitner

Jessa Branum

Magnolia Caffey

Ayva Clayton

Benna Clayton

Rayleigh Franklin

Katarina Gleghorn

Jason Guerrero

Rylan Keeter

Jovany Mendoza

Preston Moore-Carlile

Savannah Morales

Blaine Owen

Aria Pannell

Lane Philipp

Thomas Simmons

Evalena Slomski

Skylar Snow

Ayden Solano

Jack Wells

McKinlee Williams

Aubrey Willingham

Third Grade

Rilynn Bailey

Kameron Betts

Jackson Dinwiddie

Clayton Guthrie

Lilly Harrison

Chloe McPhie

Melissa Melchor

Paxton Pittman

Caroline Stewart

Denalee Wales

Fourth Grade

Jaxon Bedford

Miles Branum

Emerald Edgington

Laney Kimbro

Madison Spurlock

Clara Symank

Zeph Tejada

Raluca Vasiloiu

Fifth Grade

Kendall Bailey

Pedro Gonzalez

Gannon Guy

Grace Jeske

Odin Savard

Harris Sullivan

A-B Honor Roll

Kindergarten

Nathan Bueno

Weston Hickam

Daniel Melchor

Brielle Morales

Mackenna Rankin

Finn Sadler

Vincent Smith

First Grade

Kelsie Bailey

Aria Bradley

Maxwell Dinwiddie

Zoey Fox

Catherine Garcia

Tanner McElroy

Aiden McPhie

Cash Reed

Parker Ross

Second Grade

Braden Ballentine

Chloe Bond

Troy Chamberlain

Jesenia De Lira

Karenna Gallardo

Hayden Hart

Shaila Huerta

Caroline Jeske

Wheatley Johnson

Rocket Laurent

Jayden Manqueros

Raeleigh Marklin

Maddox Palmer

Johnny Sefcik

Chrisopher Sikorski

Third Grade

Sabastion Campbell

Itzel Castillo

Tank Fortner

Emery Lawrence

Adrian Manqueros

Christopher McElroy

Brinkleigh Powers

Haygen Sefcik

Coy Shifflett

Janie Sykora

Carleigh Symank

Cooper Tate

Kaitlynn Vega

Harper Watson

Fourth Grade

Zachary Baran

Harrison Barnhardt

Vivi Bond

Camdon Cortinez

Britney Flores

Caleb Fobbs Trey Geter

Trey Geter

Kaylee Grimes

Leigha Hampton

Pace Hargis

Harley Horton

Samuel Ickert

Calyn Johnson

Mason Johnson

Farrah Keeter

Keela King

Libby Lane

Tray Long

Gabriella Musgrave

Payten Oliver

Ella Richards

Justin Snow

Bailey Wise

Fifth Grade

Abram Dinwiddie

Brylee Englishbee

Eric German

Oaklan Hopkins

Samuel Lee

Haylee Muncy

Robert Ward

Jenna Widner

Olney Junior High School

A Honor Roll

6th Grade

Will Caffey

Adrian Melchor

Logan Norris

7th Grade

Braelyn Casteel

Darla Castillo

Marlee Lane

Emily Morcom

Sophie Roach

Ava Stewart

Foster Sullivan

8th Grade

Katelynn Bailey

Cheyanne Burger

Eli Clayton

Sawyer Edgington

Jeffry Flores

Adrian Gonzalez

Caden Lane

Isaac Raihan

Morgan Simmons

A-B Honor Roll

6th Grade

Natashia Eversole

Elmore

Jacob Gallardo

Shaine Grard

Crayton Nash

Victoria Pint

Bennett Powers

Alex Solano

Jackson Spurlock-Fenner

7th Grade

Benjamin Baran

Tucker Cortinez

Blaize DeVries

Aubree Englishbee

Josh Hart

Colby Johnson

Kaiden Johnson

Ryder Lisle

Kiesly Mullins

Arlette Olvera

Katy Rosales

8th Grade

JoJo Acuna

Allison Alvarado

Rai Bond

Catie Bond

Juan Castillo

Nate Elmore Eversole

Jason Graham

Luke Lane

Jose Melchor

Lauren Pham

Olney High School

A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Aidyn Bitner Caleb

Johnson Joselyn Marquez

Emily Marquez Avalos

Camron Mccomack

Seth Nash

Taylor Robinson

10th Grade

Allie Barrington Gatlin Guy

Lindsy Piedra Gutierrez

11th Grade

Abby Guerra Cooper

Lane Aubrey Mahler

Jennifer Martinez

12th Grade

Kami Bednarz Madeline

Clayton Zach Dillion

Peyton Kulhanek Sarah Roach

Bryan Rodriguez Rosales Sarah Stroud

Keirah Wilk

A/8 Honor Roll

9th Grade

Gabriela Baeza Ryan Conder

Isaac Delgado Rios Samantha Garibay Katherine Gilmore Kyler

Gray Benjamin Norris

Natalie Rodriguez Lily Thames

Leland Wimberly

10th Grade

Angel Alvarado Rodolfo Arce Savannah

Borden Jaylee Carr

Dana Castillo Jose

Castillo Raylee Clayton

Cye Dixon

Eva Ekberg Desiree

Englishbee Benny Fuselier

Brianna Galindo Bustillo Tate Gibson

Jacob Hernandez Ellie

Hinson Allison House

Nataley Kelly Tyana

Kinney Brady Lisle

Colin Mason Alexa Paul

Havana Richards Cheyenne Slattery Makayla

Torres Peyton Valdez

Moira Watkins

11th Grade

Aney Alvares Charlee

Bailey Luke Buffington

Ace Cribbs Hallie Cuba

Johnatan Delira

Adelade Edgington

Peyton Elliott Kirstyn Kirby

Aby Marquez Avalos

Catherine Rodriguez

Taaron Scrogum Justin

Simmons Cole Turner

12th Grade

Allyson Bowman Tanya

Braswell Cindy Delgado

Rios Sydnee Dixon

Axel Flores

Perla Hernandez Gaspar Sarah Green

Jonathan Melchor Rangel Chloe Neal

Margarita Olvera

Dolores Abi Ramirez

Araceli Villanueva

Jazmin Villeda

The Olney Enterprise

213 E. Main St.
PO Box 577

Olney, Texas 76374


Phone: (940) 564-5558

Fax: (940) 564-3992