• District 9-2A Highlights

District 9-2A Highlights

MVP

#0-Awtry Blagg- Windthorst- Sr

Offensive MVP

#11-Grant Wright- Seymour- Jr

Defensive MVP

#2-Nick Slaggle- Seymour- Sr

Newcomer

#11-Jackson Hollis-Electra- Fr

#10 Walker Kulhanek-Archer City- Jr

6th Man

#11-Oscar Flores-Olney- Jr

Coach of the Year

Rusty Gilbreath- Seymour

1st Team All District-

(7 Plus Ties)

#2- Max Owen- Windthorst- Jr

#13- Bradin Thomas- Quanah- Jr

#33- Hunter Coley- Quanah- Jr

#2- Carter Hinson- Olney- Jr

#23- Jailen Dixon- Electra- Jr

#44- Noah Caldwell- Electra- Sr.

#3- Kade Dagley-Archer City- Sr.

#21- Carson Hardin-Seymour-Sr.

2nd Team All District-

(10 Plus Ties)

#1- Cody Fite- Seymour- Sr

#33- Caden Gilbreath-Seymour-Jr

#5- Jake Tucker- Petrolia- Jr

#1- Landon Leija- Quanah- Jr

#5- Jesse Scofield- Quanah- Sr

#10- Andruw Jones- Electra- Sr

#1- Keegan Beaver-Archer City- Sr

#12- Cade Strickland-Archer City- Jr

#5- Gavin Steinberger-Windthorst- Sr

#13- Cooper Wolf-Windthorst- So.

Honorable Mention

#35- Jacob Willden- Seymour- Jr

#4- Justin Riggs- Petrolia- Sr

#14- Jaron Honea- Quanah- So

#24- Gabe Garza- Olney- Sr

#12- Luke Barrera- Electra- So

#2 - Carter Hilbers-Archer City- Jr

#11- Justin Mabry-Archer City- Sr

#11- Logan Cope-Windthorst- Fr

#42- Caleb Schroeder-Windthorst-Jr

All Defensive Hustle

#10- Hagan Jones- Seymour- Sr

#2- Haven Atnip- Petrolia- So

#32- D’Angelo Tepazano- Quanah- Jr

#4- Tanner Hudson- Olney- Sr

#20- Korby Kimbro- Electra- Jr

#15- Luke Haehn- Archer City-Jr

#20- Gage McAnally-Windthorst- Sr

9-2A Academic All-District

Team

Seymour:

Carson Hardin

Nick Slaggle

Cody Fite

Hagan Jones

Grant Wright

Caden Gilbreath

Jacob Willden

Joseph Trepanier

Wyatt Studer

Michael Strickland

Garrett Taylor

Landon Coker

Electra:

Noah Caldwell

Andruw Jones

Jailen Dixon

Korby Kimbro

Trace Hernandez

Sage Buchanon

Luke Barrera

Jackson Hollis

Windthorst:

Awtry Blagg

Gavin Steinberger

Gage McAnally

Cy Belcher

Max Owen

Caleb Schroeder

Cooper Wolf

Logan Cope

Archer City:

Carter Hilbers

Walker Kalhanek

Callen McCasland

Cade Strickland

Luke Haehn

Kayli Mahler

John Macholff

Petrolia:

Jake Tucker

Justin Riggs

AJ Rivera

Brett Briscoe

Blain Moore

Haven Atnip

Cooper Chambers

Braden Flowers

The Olney Enterprise

213 E. Main St.
PO Box 577

Olney, Texas 76374


Phone: (940) 564-5558

Fax: (940) 564-3992